executing a
[…] Missouri Revised Statute section 194.119 defines the "right of sepulcher" as "the right to choose and control the burial, cremation, or other final disposition of a dead human body." (76) The provision further provides that "[t]he next-of-kin of the deceased shall be entitled to control the final disposition of the remains of any dead human being." (77) The court explained that the statute sets forth a hierarchical scheme for determining a decedent's next-of-kin: at the top of the list is "[a]n attorney in fact designated in a