self-contained appraisal report

self-contained appraisal report

According to the Appraisal Standards Board requirements for Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice (USPAP) it is an appraisal report that should contain all information significant to the solution of the appraisal problem.The emphasis is upon the word “significant”;the appraiser need not include all information.

References in periodicals archive ?
1) Self-Contained Appraisal Report (USPAP Standards Rule 2-2a); and

Full browser ?